I think I have a taste in music not yet presented. I thought it was a pretty good year for music, towards the end of the year. Here's the list:
36 Crazyfists - The Tide and It's Takers
All That Remains - Overcome
The Butterfly Effect - Final Conversation of Kings
Disturbed - Indestructible
Slipknot - All Hope is Gone
Destroy the Runner - I, Lucifer
Mudvayne - The New Game
Personally, I wasn't that impressed by King's of Leon's Only by the Night, which a couple people listed. I think their previous offerings were much better. And Metallica and Trivium made albums that at least didn't suck like their last ones, thank goodness. But those are just my opinions.
|