07-23-2003, 02:54 PM | #44 (permalink) |
Surviving Hurricanes
Location: Miami, Florida
|
My favorites are as followed: some of them are typical and some of the are just great
Top 5 1. Dumb & Dumber 2. Gladiator 3. Braveheart 4. Matrix 5. Total Recall Also: Forrest Gump Star Wars (all of them) TI and T2 All Jim Carrey's (Ace Venturas, Cable Guy, Me myself & Irene, all classics in my book) Dogma (other Kevin Smith's i.e Clerks, Mallrats, Chasing Amy, etc.) Road Trip (classic) Van Wilder Animal House (one of the best) LOTR I & II (obviously) Patriot, Full metal Jacket, We were Soldiers, Last of the Mohicans, GLORY, Four Feathers, Pearl Harbour, etc (all those war movies) Gone in 60 secs. (Nicholas Cage) Stigmata and my New Favorites Bad Boys II and T3 |
Tags |
movies |
|
|